Series!

This is the page dedicated to the series I am following and trying to complete/caught up. I know it is an impossible task, but I am trying to reduce them at least a bit, so here we go.
I have a dedicated post, on which you can find more info, so let’s present the series!

Tangled by Emma Chase
Tamed #3
-Tied #4

Monsters of Verity by V. Schwab
Our Dark Duet #2

The Falconer by E. May
The Fallen Kingdom #3

Some Quiet Place by K. Sutton
Where Silence Gathers

Jaz Parks by J. Rardin
One More Bite #5

Empire of Storms by J. Skovron
Bane and Shadow #2

Gentleman Bastard by S. Lynch
The Republic of Thieves #3

The Witcher by A. Sapkowski
Baptism of Fire #5
-The Tower of the Swallow #6
-The Lady of the Lake #7
-Season of Storms #8

Shadowdance by D. Dalglish
A Dance of Blades #2
-A Dance of Mirrors #3

Night Prince by J. Frost
Into the Fire #4

Lifelike by J. Kristoff
Deviate #2

Hero by M. J. Moore
Heroes at Risk #4
Heroes Return #5

Charley Davidson by D. Jones
The Dirt on Ninth Grave #9
-The Curse of Tenth Grave #10

The Legend of the First Empire by M. J. Sullivan
Age of Myth #1
-Age of Swords #2
-Age of War #3
-Age of Legend #4

Vip by K. Callihan
Fall #3

White Trash Zombiby D. Rowland
How The White Trash Zombie Got Her Groove Back #4

The Hollow by K. Harrison
Black Magic Sanction #8

The Necromancer Chronicles by A. Downum
The Bone Palace #2
-Kingdoms of Dust #3

Fever by K.M. Moning
Burned #7 

The Iron Druid Chronicles by K. Hearne
Tricked #4
-Trapped #5
-Hunted #6

Scarlet by A.C. Gaughen
Lady Thief #2
-Lion Heart #3

Allie Beckstrom by D. Monk
Magic in the Shadows #3
-Magic on the Storm #4
-Magic at the Gate #5
-Magic on the Hunt #6

InCryptid by S. McGuire
Midnight Blu-Light Special #2
-Half-off Ragnarok #3

Summoner by T. Matharu
The Inquisition #2

Magicals Anonymous by K. Griffin
The Glass God #2

Albion by B. Marconero
Albion. Ombre #2

The Black Mage by R.E. Carter
Candidate #3

Chicagoland Vampire by C. Neill
Blood Games #10
-Dark Debts #11

Jane Yellowrock by F. Hunter
Shadow Rites #10
-Cold Reign #11

The Lotus Wars by J. Kristoff
Kinslayer #2
-Endisinger #3

Soulwood by F. Hunter
Flame in the Dark #3

Magisterium by H. Black and C. Clare
The Copper Gauntlet

Thursday Next by J. Fforde
The Well of Lost Plots #3

Don Tillman by G. Simsion
The Rosie Effect #2

Undead by M. Davidson
Undead and Unpopular #5
-Undead and Uneasy #6

Skulduggery Pleasant by D. Landy
Playing with fire #2
-The Faceless Ones #3
-Dark Days #4

Curse Workers by H. Black
– Red Glove #2
-Black Heart #3

The T.H.I.R.D.S. by C. Cochet
Smoke & Mirrors #7
-Thick & Thin #8
-Darkest Hour Before Dawn #9
-Tried & True #10

The Custard Protocol by G. Carriger
Imprudence #2
-Competence #3

Kill Switch by S.E. Britten
Kills Switch: Serial Escalation #2

Chronicles of Elantra by M. Sagara
Cast in Courtlight #2
Cast in Secret #3
-Cast in Fury #4
-Cast in Silence #5

Discworld by T. Pratchett
Night Watch
-Thud!
-Snuff

The Legend of Eli Montpress by R. Aaron
The Spirit Rebellion #2
The Spirit Eater #3

Raven’s Shadow by A. Ryan
-(Blood Song #1)
-( Tower Lord #2)
-Queen of Fire #3

The Black Jewels by A. Bishop
(Daughter of the blood #1)
-(Heir to the Shadows #2)
-Queen of the Darkness #3 

Marla Mason by T.A. Pratt *
Poison Sleep #2
-Dead Reign #3

Impossible times by M. Lawrence
Dispel Illusion #3

The Murderbot Diary by M. Wells
Artificial Condition #2
-Rogue Protocol #3
-Exit Strategy #4
-Network Effect #5

Market of Monsters by R. Schaeffer
Only Ashes Remain #2
-When Villains Raise #3

The Wounded Kingdom by R.J. Barker
Blood of Assassins #2
King of Assassins #3

Cassandra Palmer by K. Chance
Ride the Storm #8
-Brave the Tempest #9
-Shatter the Earth #10
-Ignite the Fire #11

Next in Line:

The Duelist Trilogy by Julia Knight
Legends and Liars #2
Warlords and Wastrels #3

Wayward Children by S. McGuire
In An Absent Dream #4
-Come Tumbling Down #5

Lizzie Hardwick by G. Clarke
Unnamed #3

Air Awakens by E. Kova
Fire falling #2
-Earth’s End #3
-Water’s Wrath #4
-Crystal Crowned #5

The Iron Seas by M. Brook
Riveted #3
-The Kraken King #4

Harmony Black by C. Schaefer*
Red Knight Falling #2
-Glass Predator #3
-Cold Spectrum #4
-Right to the Kill #5

Skyward by B. Sanderson
Starsight #2

The Aurora Cycle by J. Kristoff and A. Kaufman
Aurora Burning #2

In Death by J.D. Robb*
Rapture in Death #4
-Ceremony in Death #5
-Vengenace in Death #6

Anita Blake by L.K. Hamilton
Sucker Punch #27

Elder Races by T. Harrison*
Serpent’s Kiss #3
Oracle’s Moon #4
-Lord’s fall #5

War for the Rose Throne by P. McLean
#3

Temeraire by N. Novik
Throne of Jade #2
-Black Powder War #3
-Empire of Ivory #4

Steel & Stone by A. Marie*
Bind the Soul #2
-Yeld the Night #3
-Reap the Shadows #4

Powder Mage by B. McClellan
The Crimson Campaign #2
-The Autumn Republic #3

Myth Adventure Series by R. Asprin
Myth Direction #3
-Hit or Myth #4
-Myth-in Persons #5
-Little Myth Maker #6

The Sixth World by R. Roanhorse
Storm of Locusts #2

Indexing by S. McGuire
Reflections #2

Charlotte Holmes by B. Cavallaro
The Last of August #2
-The Case for Jamie #3
-A Question of Holmes #4

Dorina Basarab by K. Chance
Queen’s Gambit #5

Spellsinger by S. DeCastell
Charmcaster #3
-Soulbinder #4
-Queenslayer #5
-Crownbreaker #6

Inheritance Trilogy by N.K. Jemisin
– The Broken Kingdoms #2
The Kingdom of Gods #3

The Godblind Trilogy by A. Stephens
Darksoul #2
-Bloodchild #3

Red Rising Saga by P. Brown
– Dark Age #5

Heartstrikers by R. Aaron*
One Good Dragon Deserves Another #2
-No Good Dragon Goes Unpunished #3

The Winnowing Flame Trilogy by J. Williams
The Bitter Twins #2
-The Poison Song #3

The Dresden Files by J. Butcher*
Summer Knight #4
-Death Masks #5

Tales of Kin by D. Hulick
Sworn in Steel #2

The God Fragments by T. Lloyd
Princess of Blood #2
-Knight of Stars #3

The Young Elites by M. Lu
The Midnight Star #3

Dred Chronicles by A- Aguirre
Breakout #3

All for the Game by N. Sakavic
The Raven King #2
-The King’s Men #3

The Naturals by J.L. Barnes
Killer Instinct #2
-All In #3
-Bad Blood #4

Earth Witches Series by L. roland
Vicious Moon #3

The Adventures of Owl by K. Charish
Owl and the City of Angels #2
Owl and the eletric Samurai #3
-Owl and the Tiger Thieves #4

Cut & Run by A. Roux and M. Urban
Fish & Chips #3
-Divide & Conquer #4
-Armed & dangerous #5

Demon Cycle by P.V. Brett
(The Warded Man #1)
-(The Desert Spear #2)
-The Daylight War #3
-The Skull Throne #4
-The Core #5

The Remnant Chronicles by M.E. Pearson*
The Heart of Betrayal #2
-The Beauty of Darkness #3

Eon by A. Goodman
Eona #2

Imperial Trilogy by M. Robson*
Imperial Assassin #2
-Imperial Traitor #3

The Keeper’s Chronicles by B. Wallace*
The Skylighter #2

The Malediction Trilogy by D.L. Jensen*
Hidden Huntress #2
-Warrior Witch #3

Snow Like Ashes by S. Raasch
Ice Like Fire #2
-Frost like Night #3

The Stormlight Archive by B. Sanderson
( The Way of Kings #1)
-Words of Radiance #2
-Oathbringer #3

The Witch Hunter by V. Boecker*
The Kingslayer #2

Midnight Thief by L. Blackburne
Daughter of Dusk #2

Walker Papers by C.E. Murphy
Thunderbird Falls #2
-Coyote Dreams #3
-Walking Dead #4

Shattered Seas by J. Abercrombie
(Half a King #1)
-Half the World #2
-Half a War #3

Cormoran Strike by R. Galbraith
Troubled Blood #5

The Madman’s Daughter by M. Shepherd*
Her Dark Curiosity #2
-A Cold Legacy #3

Drakon Series by S. Abe
The Dream Thief #2
-Queen of Dragons #3
The Treasure Keeper #4
-The Time Weaver 

Shadow Saga by J. Sprunk
Shadow’s Lure #2
-Shadow’s Master #3

His Fair Assassin by R. LeFevre
dark Triumph #2
-Mortal Heart #3

The Band by N. Eames
Bloody Rose #2

The Messenger Chronicles by P. Da Costa
Game of Lies #2
-The Nightshade Touch #3

The Hardwood Spellbook by S. Burgis
Thornbound #2

Hidden Legacy by I. Andrews
Emerald Blaze #2/5

Innkeeper Chronicles by I. Andrews
– #5

The Riven Realm by Deck Matthews
– Dust of Darkness #2
A Shattering of Glass #3 

The Riyria Revelations by M.J. Sullivan
Rise of Empire #3-4

Greatcoats by S. De Castell
Saint’s Blood #3

The Ministry of Curiosities by C.J. Archer
Her Majesty’s Necromancer #2

The Tarot Sequence by K.D. Edwards
The Hanged Man #2

Arcane Ascension by A. Rowe
On the Shoulders of Titans #2

The Founders Trilogy by R.J. Bennet
Shorefall #2

Cadaver & Queen by A. Kwitney
Corpse & Crown #2

Mercy Thompson by P. Briggs
Silence Fallen #10
Storm Cursed #11
-Smoke Bitten #12

Alpha & Omega by P. Briggs
Dead Heath #4
Burn Bright #5

Nightrunner by L. Flewelling
The White Road #5 

October Daye by S. McGuire
The Unkindest Tide #13
-A Killing Frost #14

The Dark abyss of Our Sins by Krista D. Ball
The Nightmare We Know #2